Please scroll to the bottom for more images.
Varronia curassavica Jacq.
Black sage

Family: Boraginaceae

Group: Dicot

Substrate: Terrestrial

Habit: Shrub

Perennation: Perennial

Map of select IRC data for peninsular Florida

SOUTH FLORIDA Occurrence: Present

SOUTH FLORIDA Native Status: Not Native, Naturalized

Comments: For an image, click on the Atlas of Florida Vascular Plants link below.

Synonyms: Cordia curassavica.

Other data on Varronia curassavica available from :