Please scroll to the bottom for more images.
Atalantia buxifolia (Poir.) Oliv. ex Benth.
Chinese boxorange

Family: Rutaceae

Group: Dicot

Substrate: Terrestrial

Habit: Shrub

Perennation: Perennial

Map of Florida Locations

SOUTH FLORIDA Occurrence: Present

SOUTH FLORIDA Native Status: Not Native, Naturalized

Synonyms: Severinia buxifolia.

Other data on Atalantia buxifolia available from :

Atalantia buxifolia has been found in the following conservation area :
Occurrence Native Status
Seacrest Scrub Natural Area Present Not Native, Naturalized

Atalantia buxifolia has been found in the following county :
Occurrence Native Status
Palm Beach County Not Native, Naturalized